ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CYNTHIA PIONEER - IMO 9392133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CYNTHIA PIONEERAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9392133Hits:568
Location:Maracaibo, Venezuela
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9392133
Name of ship : CYNTHIA PIONEER (since 01-03-2009)
Call Sign : 3EYP8
MMSI : 370866000
Gross tonnage : 14501 (since 01-03-2009)
DWT : 23641
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-03-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Panama (since 01-03-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 24-03-2009)
Last update : 25-05-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurelia
IMO:9392133
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005507
Callsign:V7EP4
Former name(s):
- Cynthia Pioneer (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,501 tons
Summer DWT:23,641 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°44’26.4” N, 95°6’48.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Houston Anch
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:00:37 UTCSg Pebga
2018 July 8th, 17:00:00 UTCKaoshiong
2018 February 1st, 19:30:22 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 14th, 09:00:29 UTCImmingham
2017 September 17th, 10:00:01 UTCKandla
2017 July 23rd, 22:00:36 UTCKosichang,thailand
2017 March 18th, 19:00:02 UTCMacapa,brazil
2017 February 22nd, 08:00:01 UTCPortau Prince,haiti
2017 February 16th, 16:00:53 UTCHouston Texas
2017 February 11th, 01:00:56 UTCGalvdston.anchorage
More Of This Ship
AURELIA
© Patalavaca
Aurelia
© Evgeniy .
Aurelia
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!