ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARDNEIL - IMO 5082534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:ARDNEILAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:June 10, 1985IMO:5082534Hits:882
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ardneil in the river Tyne 10.6.1985
Built 1953. ex. Cruiser-69.
Flag U.K. Carmet Tugs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ardniel
IMO:5082534
Former name(s):
- Ardneil (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:299 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ardneil
© simonwp
ARDNEIL
© pieter melissen
ARDNEIL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!