ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINDEACE - IMO 7704588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:KINDEACEAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 02, 1989IMO:7704588Hits:1,431
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Kindeace off the Tyne 2.5.1989
Built 1978. ex. Ijsland-88
Flag U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Response
IMO:7704588
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355115000
Callsign:HP7429
Former name(s):
- Zahraa (Until 2013 Jul)
- Kindeace (Until 2007 May)
- Ijsland (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:557 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IJsland
© Frits Olinga
KINDEACE
© Ken Lubi
ZAHRAA
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!