ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA PEARL II - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SAGA PEARL IIAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:8000214Hits:502
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Callsign C6SI2
Owner Enbrook Cruises Ltd
Manager Saga Cruises Ltd
Build 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’38.16” N, 24°31’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:27th May 2018
03:30:04 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 05:00:34 UTCHaugesund (nohau)
2018 May 15th, 07:00:25 UTCDover (gbdvr)
2018 May 8th, 05:00:18 UTCValencia [esulc]
2018 May 5th, 06:00:50 UTCSete (frset)
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:48 UTCEs Pmi
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:46 UTCGibraltar (gbgib)
2018 April 28th, 05:00:14 UTCGb Pme
2018 April 26th, 06:30:58 UTCEs Avs
2018 April 17th, 05:00:36 UTCFr Cer
2018 April 16th, 04:30:28 UTCGb Pme
More Of This Ship
SAGA PEARL II
© Josť Paiva Wolff
SAGA PEARL II
© Josť Paiva Wolff
Saga Pearl II
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!