ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AYR - IMO 9313711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROAD JET [View profile]Title:WILSON AYRAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9313711Hits:771
Location:Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
0
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayr
IMO:9313711
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249467000
Callsign:9HSU9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Ayr (Until 2011 Jul 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’17.59” N, 4°9’9.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:9th Jul 2020
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:12 UTCGigib
2018 September 5th, 17:00:20 UTCGbply
2018 August 31st, 18:00:34 UTCGblon
2018 August 31st, 18:00:32 UTCOrder
2018 August 21st, 09:00:23 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
AYR
© jeffess
Ayr
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ayr
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!