ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED AMSTERDAM - IMO 9347621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORMED AMSTERDAMAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:February 08, 2009IMO:9347621Hits:709
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8-2-'09

renamed: Thorco Amsterdam -'11
Vessel Identification
Name:Amsterdam
IMO:9347621
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305724000
Callsign:V2FM7
Former name(s):
- Thorco Amsterdam (Until 2012 Mar 04)
- Normed Amsterdam (Until 2011 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMSTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
AMSTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
AMSTERDAM
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!