ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER BAY - IMO 9164550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:PIONEER BAYAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 10, 2011IMO:9164550Hits:542
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2011/5/10 at Hamburg. Yob: 2000. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:9164550
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304116000
Callsign:V2NV
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Herm J (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,580 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°52’20.84” N, 129°11’1.61” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 22° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk Cn
Arrival:28th Aug 2021
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2013 December 1st, 23:00:44 UTCNansha_china
2013 October 19th, 15:00:28 UTCHuangpuchina
2013 September 8th, 03:00:13 UTCLongviewusa

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
RISE SHINE
© Gena Anfimov
RISE SHINE
© Gena Anfimov
RISE SHINE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!