ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HUSUM - IMO 9017379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WILSON HUSUMAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 11, 2011IMO:9017379Hits:487
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2011/5/11 at Hamburg. Yob: 1998. Flag: Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Husum
IMO:9017379
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314208000
Callsign:8PSQ
Former name(s):
- Marble Sea (Until 2005 Oct 21)
- Marble (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,119 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’17.1” N, 18°31’27.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 48° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
14:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 14:00:29 UTCGdynia
2018 August 12th, 06:00:21 UTCStettin
2018 August 7th, 12:00:44 UTCFor Order
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 29th, 18:00:25 UTCNewport
2018 July 26th, 11:30:50 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 17th, 14:00:38 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 14th, 14:00:40 UTCHargshamn
2018 July 11th, 12:00:30 UTCSkaw
2018 July 4th, 19:00:27 UTCGrundartangi
More Of This Ship
WILSON HUSUM
© Robert Fournier
WILSON HUSUM
© erwin willemse
WILSON HUSUM
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!