ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HUSUM - IMO 9017379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WILSON HUSUMAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 11, 2011IMO:9017379Hits:561
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2011/5/11 at Hamburg. Yob: 1998. Flag: Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Husum
IMO:9017379
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314208000
Callsign:8PSQ
Former name(s):
- Marble Sea (Until 2005 Oct 21)
- Marble (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,119 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°7’43.26” N, 1°14’41.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 74° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 22:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
2017 August 4th, 22:00:19 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 July 25th, 23:00:56 UTCImmingham
2017 July 23rd, 14:00:24 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 14th, 15:00:29 UTCSalten
2017 July 11th, 21:00:22 UTCOrkanger
2017 July 10th, 09:00:17 UTCHolla
2017 June 30th, 01:00:55 UTCSines
2017 June 27th, 05:00:20 UTCVigo
2017 June 21st, 04:00:36 UTCVigo Via Skagen
More Of This Ship
WILSON HUSUM
© erwin willemse
WILSON HUSUM
© erwin willemse
WILSON HUSUM
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!