ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norrvik - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NorrvikAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2009IMO:7711907Hits:1,110
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fluahing 25-7-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°44’58.52” N, 10°59’17.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 164° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Dkkal
Arrival:27th May 2017
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 21:00:16 UTCDkkal
2017 May 25th, 21:00:31 UTCDktyb
2017 May 22nd, 22:00:18 UTCDkaal
2017 May 19th, 10:00:26 UTCDkebj
2017 May 16th, 06:00:19 UTCDewis
2017 May 13th, 17:00:54 UTCDkkog
2017 May 13th, 06:00:32 UTCDkcph
2017 May 11th, 20:00:33 UTCSesol
2017 May 10th, 06:00:16 UTCDewis
2017 May 5th, 09:00:16 UTCDkaal
More Of This Ship
NORRVIK
© Niklas Nolte
NORRVIK
© Marcus-S
Norrvik
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!