ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROUEN - IMO 7414183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:WILSON ROUENAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 23, 2011IMO:7414183Hits:496
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
inbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rouen
IMO:7414183
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314158000
Callsign:8PQS
Former name(s):
- Rafnes (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- General Garcia (Until 1989 Jan)
- Rafnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,885 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°26’10.21” N, 29°2’42.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.5kts, 92°
Destination:
Location:Ploce
Arrival:28th Jan 2020
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 00:00:01 UTCRassa
2018 August 6th, 16:00:46 UTCP.margera
2018 June 1st, 19:30:31 UTCRassa
2018 March 15th, 06:00:12 UTCRasa
2018 March 9th, 06:00:11 UTCKoper
2017 December 15th, 19:00:32 UTCRasa
2017 December 8th, 08:00:21 UTCP.marghiera
2017 November 25th, 07:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 15th, 07:00:28 UTCRasa
2017 November 7th, 08:00:19 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
MODY M
© Brodovi
RAFNES
© PWR
Mody M
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!