ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PENANG - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Karsten [View profile]Title:MAERSK PENANGAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9168192Hits:1,493
Location:Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Penang passing Zeebrugge, bound for Montreal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’51.43” N, 26°10’28.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 73° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Trtuz
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 06:00:10 UTCTrtuz
2018 May 30th, 11:30:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 19th, 10:15:03 UTCCahal
2018 May 13th, 14:30:44 UTCCa Mon
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:45 UTCBe Ant
2018 April 29th, 23:45:29 UTCDe Brv
2018 April 15th, 04:01:25 UTCCa Mon
2018 April 5th, 20:00:29 UTCBe Ant
2018 April 4th, 15:00:15 UTCDe Brv - Nlrtm
2018 April 3rd, 01:00:40 UTCCa Hal -> De Brv
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PENANG
© jean-michel
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
MAERSK PENANG
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Henk de Winde on May 27, 2011 18:44 (7 years ago)
Zag haar in Breskens passeren in een regenbui, maar deze plaat maakt voor mij alles goed!
Guest on May 27, 2011 17:44 (7 years ago)
Great shot Kenneth!!!
Dave van Spronsen on May 27, 2011 17:26 (7 years ago)
Great shot of this bleu lady,keep them posting.
hardy369 on May 27, 2011 17:22 (7 years ago)
Great shot!
Magogman on May 27, 2011 02:50 (7 years ago)
I agree with Marc -- dramatic lighting.
Marc Piché on May 26, 2011 22:07 (7 years ago)
Most impressive pic. Great stuff!

Cheers,

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!