ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Buga - IMO 7518288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BugaAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:April 18, 1999IMO:7518288Hits:1,077
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 18-04-1999 at Delfzijl.
build 1976 by Fukuoka Zosen K.K.at Fukuoka.(1037)
1976-Ocean Ace--Daiki Kaiun K.K.--Hojo-Jpn.
1984-Leo Tornado--Leo Tornado Shipping S.S.--Panama-Pan.
1985-Buga--Venisol Shipping Corp.--Panama-Pan.
1989-Buga--Venisol Shipping Corp.--Rijeka-Yug.
1991-Buga--Venisol Shipping Corp.--Kingstown-Vct.
1993-Buga--Venisol Shipping Corp.--Rijeka-Hrv.
2000-Tiger-Joy Transport Inc.--Phnom Penh-Khm.
2007-Captain Riad--Kanafani Ma--Phnom Penh-Khm.
2008-Captain Riad--Trans Marine Shipping Co.Ltd.--Phnom Penh-Khm.
2009-Captain Riad--Trans Mediterranean S.A.--Phnom Penh-Khm.
2010-Broken Up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Riad
IMO:7518288
Former name(s):
- Tiger (Until 2006 Jan)
- Buga (Until 2000 Jan)
- Leo Tornado (Until 1985)
- Ocean Ace (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,328 tons
Summer DWT:11,824 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Buga
© Frits Olinga
Tiger
© German Iluhin
CAPTAIN RIAD
© Rasheed S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!