ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SANTANA - IMO 9289934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MAERSK SANTANAAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:July 01, 2010IMO:9289934Hits:1,060
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Santana
IMO:9289934
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091109
Callsign:A8JK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manet (Until 2006 Feb 25)
- Manet Star (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,499 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’57.86” N, 114°8’7.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 130° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
03:00:01 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 09:00:06 UTCClmej
2018 August 26th, 00:30:21 UTCClval
2018 August 14th, 10:15:59 UTCNzufx
2018 June 11th, 02:00:55 UTCMuplotm
2018 May 28th, 02:00:09 UTCHkhgmo
2018 May 21st, 22:00:18 UTCCnnpoj4
2018 May 18th, 12:35:32 UTCJp Yokmy
2018 May 16th, 22:40:28 UTCJpngo05
2018 May 15th, 02:20:25 UTCJpkobr4
2018 May 8th, 05:00:26 UTCHkhkgmo
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Manet
© simonwp
MAERSK SANTANA
© Mick Warrick
MAERSK SANTANA
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!