ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DISCOVERY - IMO 9110391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC DISCOVERYAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:July 01, 2010IMO:9110391Hits:400
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Dymphna
IMO:9110391
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373517000
Callsign:3EXN
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Discovery (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Discovery (Until 2011 Mar)
- Hyundai Discovery (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’46.32” N, 4°56’6.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:3rd Jun 2017
02:30:06 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 3rd, 10:30:57 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 3rd, 02:30:06 UTCLimassol
2017 May 23rd, 00:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 20th, 09:00:42 UTCHamburg
2017 May 18th, 18:30:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 16th, 17:45:46 UTCFelixstowe
2017 May 3rd, 19:00:56 UTCHaifa
2017 May 1st, 05:00:44 UTCAshdod
2017 April 22nd, 15:00:42 UTCLe Havre
2017 April 19th, 16:00:50 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC DYMPHNA & JACK LONDON
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC DYMPHNA
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC DYMPHNA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!