ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arseniy Moskvin - IMO 6922872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mihoz [View profile]Title:Arseniy MoskvinAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:6922872Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The soviet timber carrier ship "Arseniy Moskvin" type "SOVETSKIY VOIN" 2485 DWT Severnoye Morskoye Parokhodstvo / NORTHERN SHIPPING COMPANY /Arkhangelsk / USSR:
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy Ii
IMO:6922872
Former name(s):
- Lemozen 1 (Until 2003)
- Lemozen (Until 2003)
- Osman R (Until 2002 Jul)
- Arseniy Moskvin (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARSENIY MOSKVIN
© Brian Brady
Arseniy Moskvin
© simonwp
ARSENIY MOSKVIN
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!