ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kuloy - IMO 6919162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mihoz [View profile]Title:KuloyAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:6919162Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The soviet timber carrier ship "Kuloy" type "VYTEGRALES" 6550 DWT Severnoye Morskoye Parokhodstvo / NORTHERN SHIPPING COMPANY /Arkhangelsk / USSR:
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor Alddine
IMO:6919162
Former name(s):
- Kuloy (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,642 tons
Summer DWT:6,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KULOY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!