ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMI PROUD - IMO 9487603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EMI PROUDAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9487603Hits:720
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 20, 2010. IMO 9487603. Details HERE.

*Renamed KAREN when sold to Hansa Shipmanagement Tallinn, Estonia in August 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Karen
IMO:9487603
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249327000
Callsign:9HPN9
Former name(s):
- Emi Proud (Until 2013 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,502 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’49.19” N, 30°11’11.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 51° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Seklr
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 01:00:42 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 5th, 22:00:27 UTCRostock
2018 July 25th, 00:00:03 UTCNykobing-falster
2018 July 21st, 04:00:41 UTCAarhus
2018 June 30th, 19:00:49 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:57 UTCStralsund
2018 June 17th, 02:00:55 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 June 9th, 01:00:38 UTCStralsund
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:23 UTCSunderland
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:28 UTCMiddlesbrough
More Of This Ship
KAREN
© Gena Anfimov
KAREN
© 3SX
KAREN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!