ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEROS STRAIT - IMO 7400053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:LEROS STRAITAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2000IMO:7400053Hits:783
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Canopus
IMO:7400053
Former name(s):
- Leros Strait (Until 2000 Aug)
- Sincere Majestic (Until 1997 Feb)
- Golden Bliss (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,279 tons
Summer DWT:34,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINCERE MAJESTIC
© Mike Griffiths
GOLDEN BLISS
© frtrfred
CANOPUS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!