ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mekhanik Zheltovskiy - IMO 7833028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mihoz [View profile]Title:Mekhanik ZheltovskiyAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:7833028Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Tama
IMO:7833028
Former name(s):
- Mekhanik Zheltovskiy (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,634 tons
Summer DWT:5,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKHANIK ZHELTOVSKIY
© Lars Brunkman
Mekhanik Zheltovskiy
© Henk Kouwenhoven
TAMA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!