ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMI PROUD - IMO 9487603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EMI PROUDAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9487603Hits:794
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 20, 2010. IMO 9487603. Details HERE.

*Renamed KAREN when sold to Hansa Shipmanagement Tallinn, Estonia in August 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Karen
IMO:9487603
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249327000
Callsign:9HPN9
Former name(s):
- Emi Proud (Until 2013 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,502 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°58’57.06” N, 7°21’47.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 241° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Middlesbrough
Arrival:21st May 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 04:00:17 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 29th, 03:00:23 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 April 25th, 11:00:34 UTCStralsund
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:23 UTCAabenraa
2018 April 18th, 01:00:31 UTCSeaham
2018 April 17th, 18:00:15 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 April 6th, 03:30:40 UTCOskarshamn
2018 April 1st, 16:40:25 UTCAarhus
2018 March 18th, 06:00:02 UTCVasteras
2018 March 14th, 21:00:42 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
KAREN
© Gena Anfimov
KAREN
© 3SX
KAREN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!