ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN VITA - IMO 9033713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SUN VITAAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9033713Hits:496
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Middle lock, IJmuiden, Holland on 25th May 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Vita
IMO:9033713
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215913000
Callsign:9HFA8
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Foynes (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Sun Vita (Until 2006 Sep)
- Iduna (Until 2005 May 30)
- Cmb Iduna (Until 1995 Sep)
- Iduna (Until 1994 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,585 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’51.64” N, 9°50’0.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 3° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Wpt
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 05:00:05 UTCGb Wpt
2018 March 29th, 21:00:51 UTCFr Fos
2018 March 26th, 07:00:22 UTCIt Liv
2018 March 11th, 08:00:44 UTCGb Til
2018 February 10th, 07:00:33 UTCIt Ran
2018 February 3rd, 05:00:30 UTCIt Trs
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:08 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 9th, 09:00:27 UTCIt Sal
2018 January 2nd, 09:00:28 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 31st, 17:00:42 UTCGr Pir
More Of This Ship
SUN VITA
© Ken Smith
SUN VITA
© Ken Smith
SUN VITA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!