ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMI LEADER - IMO 9505687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:EMI LEADERAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9505687Hits:622
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 15, 2010. IMO 9505687. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed UNISTAR in July 2013 when sold to Latvia.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Unistar
IMO:9505687
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275434000
Callsign:YLFZ
Former name(s):
- Emi Leader (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°45’9.43” N, 16°35’9.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 76° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Lvlpx
Arrival:5th Jul 2020
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 November 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCNipah
2013 November 18th, 04:30:33 UTCSingapore Wbga
2013 November 18th, 04:30:07 UTCSingapore
2013 November 17th, 14:00:25 UTCSingapore
2013 October 15th, 12:00:41 UTCSkaw
2013 October 4th, 02:00:33 UTCUst Luga
2013 September 17th, 12:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2013 July 24th, 15:00:50 UTCWest Africa
2012 June 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCWest Africa
2012 April 12th, 14:00:47 UTCSingapor Arafr
More Of This Ship
UNITAR
© Igor Dilo
UNITAR
© Jan vanden Bos
UNITAR
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!