ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TORO - IMO 9330264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EL TOROAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9330264Hits:420
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Hamburg on July 22, 2010. IMO 9330264. Ex-MAYA 2 (launched as). Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:El Toro
IMO:9330264
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477091900
Callsign:VRJP3
Former name(s):
- Maya 2 (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,633 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’2.56” N, 2°12’17.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos>es Bcn
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
05:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 05:00:57 UTCFr Fos>es Bcn
2017 September 22nd, 05:35:25 UTCIt Spe>fr Fos
2017 September 18th, 22:00:28 UTCDz Alg>it Spe
2017 September 11th, 06:30:16 UTCEs Bcn>es Vlc
2017 September 10th, 03:00:33 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 9th, 02:15:08 UTCIt Spe>fr Fos
2017 September 5th, 05:00:42 UTCGr Pir>it Spe
2017 August 31st, 05:00:34 UTCLb Bey>gr Pir
2017 August 27th, 04:00:30 UTCLimassol
2017 August 26th, 18:00:04 UTCGr Pir>eg Aly
More Of This Ship
JSP LEVANTE
© Giwrgos Mertis
JSP LEVANTE
© Giwrgos Mertis
JSP LEVANTE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!