ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TORO - IMO 9330264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EL TOROAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9330264Hits:584
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Hamburg on June 29, 2010. IMO 9330264. Ex-MAYA 2 (launched as). Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:El Toro
IMO:9330264
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477091900
Callsign:VRJP3
Former name(s):
- Maya 2 (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,633 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’58.57” N, 8°30’48.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Nolar>>debrv
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 10:00:43 UTCNolar>>debrv
2018 August 18th, 14:00:42 UTCNomss>nolar
2018 August 17th, 18:00:40 UTCNoosl>>nomss
2018 August 16th, 13:00:43 UTCDebrv>>nodrm
2018 August 13th, 18:30:49 UTCNolar>>debrv
2018 August 11th, 18:00:23 UTCNomss>nolar
2018 August 11th, 05:30:57 UTCNoosl>>nomss
2018 August 10th, 09:00:15 UTCNodrm>>noosl
2018 August 9th, 16:00:35 UTCDebrv>>nodrm
2018 August 7th, 21:30:47 UTCDewvn>debrv
More Of This Ship
JSP Levante
© Lennart Rydberg
JSP LEVANTE
© Trygve Eriksen
JSP Levante
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!