ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TORO - IMO 9330264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EL TOROAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9330264Hits:508
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 25, 2010. IMO 9330264. Ex-MAYA 2 (launched as). Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:El Toro
IMO:9330264
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477091900
Callsign:VRJP3
Former name(s):
- Maya 2 (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,633 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°59’5.11” N, 9°52’36.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Alg>it Spe
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 14:00:02 UTCDz Alg>it Spe
2017 October 8th, 11:00:07 UTCFr Fos>es Bcn
2017 October 7th, 09:15:56 UTCIt Spe>fr Fos
2017 October 1st, 08:00:00 UTCDz Alg>it Spe
2017 September 24th, 05:00:57 UTCFr Fos>es Bcn
2017 September 22nd, 05:35:25 UTCIt Spe>fr Fos
2017 September 18th, 22:00:28 UTCDz Alg>it Spe
2017 September 11th, 06:30:16 UTCEs Bcn>es Vlc
2017 September 10th, 03:00:33 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 9th, 02:15:08 UTCIt Spe>fr Fos
More Of This Ship
JSP LEVANTE
© Giwrgos Mertis
JSP LEVANTE
© Giwrgos Mertis
JSP LEVANTE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!