ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELM - IMO 8203672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:ELMAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:8203672Hits:629
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on June 29, 2010. IMO 8203672. Ex-ESTEBURG 1982, SEA ESTE 1983, BILBAO 1988, ESTEBURG 1989, CHRISTA KERSTIN 1990-2007. Details CLICK.

*Renamed DAYANA in October 2013.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dayana
IMO:8203672
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677043000
Callsign:5IM530
Former name(s):
- Elm (Until 2013 Oct)
- Christa Kerstin (Until 2007 Sep)
- Esteburg (Until 1990 Mar)
- Bilbao (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sea Este (Until 1988)
- Esteburg (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°14’37.54” N, 34°5’17.53” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 51° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:12th Dec 2021
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
27 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
ELM
© Henk Jungerius
ELM
© Henk Jungerius
ALFA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!