ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAMIR - IMO 7024914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mihoz [View profile]Title:PAMIRAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:7024914Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The soviet timber carrier ship "Pamir" type "Petrozavodsk" 6535 DWT Severnoye Morskoye Parokhodstvo / NORTHERN SHIPPING COMPANY /Arkhangelsk / USSR:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bassel
IMO:7024914
Former name(s):
- Uniarch (Until 1995)
- Pamir (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,669 tons
Summer DWT:6,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAMIR
© Frits Olinga
PAMIR
© Gerolf Drebes
PAMIR
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!