ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE - IMO 8402591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ELKEAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:8402591Hits:432
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2010. IMO 8402591. Ex-SABINE 1985, KIRSTEN 1993, FAST WAL 1993, KIRSTEN 1998-2003.Particulars HERE.

*Renamed EDARTE in November 2010 when sold by Baltnautic Shipping, Klaipeda, Lithuania to Albartin Shipping, Durres, Albania. Reflagged from Antigua & Barbuda to Albania and KORAVI in November 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Koravi
IMO:8402591
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100134
Callsign:ZADM5
Former name(s):
- Edarte (Until 2012 Nov)
- Elke (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kirsten (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fast Wal (Until 1998)
- Sabine (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,127 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°10’19.12” N, 13°13’29.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.7kts, 138°
Destination:
Location:Ran.it
Arrival:24th May 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 08:00:54 UTCIt. Ran
2017 May 24th, 06:00:21 UTCRan.it
2017 March 31st, 07:30:37 UTCIt. Ran
2017 March 20th, 09:00:51 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 February 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCRavenna
2016 November 23rd, 07:00:35 UTCRavenna
2016 August 1st, 10:00:26 UTCRavenna
2016 March 12th, 13:00:09 UTCShengjin
2016 January 28th, 23:30:04 UTCPloce/shengjin
2016 January 26th, 08:30:45 UTCPloce
More Of This Ship
SABINE
© simonwp
ELKE
© Marcus-S
SABINE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!