ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petrozavodsk - IMO 6923072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mihoz [View profile]Title:PetrozavodskAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:6923072Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The soviet timber carrier ship "Petrozavodsk" type "Petrozavodsk" 6535 DWT Severnoye Morskoye Parokhodstvo / NORTHERN SHIPPING COMPANY /Arkhangelsk / USSR:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sonia
IMO:6923072
Former name(s):
- Stavroula S (Until 1998 Nov)
- Petrozavodsk (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,659 tons
Summer DWT:6,013 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETROZAVODSK
© Leo Johannes
PETROZAVODSK
© adenanthos
PETROZAVODSK
© marlon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Eugene Iron on Mar 13, 2013 16:31 (4 years ago)
IMO 6923072
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!