ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE - IMO 9454462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ELISEAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9454462Hits:516
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 7, 2010. IMO 9454462. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elise
IMO:9454462
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305170000
Callsign:V2DC7
Former name(s):
- Future (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,917 tons
Summer DWT:3,075 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’3.78” N, 11°6’8.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 264° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 04:00:36 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 6th, 08:00:33 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 4th, 06:00:41 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 30th, 18:00:44 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 13th, 05:00:18 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:40 UTCKunda
2018 July 26th, 22:00:43 UTCImatra
2018 July 25th, 10:00:45 UTCKunda
2018 July 18th, 18:00:50 UTCImatra
2018 July 17th, 12:00:41 UTCKunda
More Of This Ship
ELISE
© erwin willemse
ELISE
© erwin willemse
ELISE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!