ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioner Arkhangelska - IMO 7418452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mihoz [View profile]Title:Pioner ArkhangelskaAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:7418452Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The soviet timber carrier ship "Pioner Arkhangelska" type "PIONER MOSKVY" 6070 DWT evernoye Morskoye Parokhodstvo / NORTHERN SHIPPING COMPANY /Arkhangelsk / USSR:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tumnin
IMO:7418452
Former name(s):
- Blue Pearl (Until 2002 Oct)
- Pioner Arkhangelska (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE PEARL
© Joerg Seyler
BLUE PEARL
© Joerg Seyler
BLUE PEARL
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!