ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH K - IMO 9006356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ELISABETH KAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9006356Hits:737
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 27, 2010. IMO 9006356. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth K.
IMO:9006356
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245712000
Callsign:PBEO
Former name(s):
- Ole N (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’39.89” N, 9°50’3.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 1° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgoo
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 07:00:24 UTCGbgoo
2017 September 16th, 19:00:40 UTCEsceu
2017 September 11th, 06:00:47 UTCEssvq
2017 August 31st, 22:20:10 UTCDeham
2017 August 25th, 05:00:52 UTCSevag
2017 August 11th, 00:01:42 UTCGigib
2017 August 6th, 12:00:49 UTCItqos
2017 August 1st, 17:00:08 UTCEscas
2017 July 19th, 21:00:42 UTCEsbio
2017 July 15th, 19:00:14 UTCEsceu
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH K
© Captain Carlitos
ELISABETH K
© Vicente Serrulla
ELISABETH K
© Vicente Serrulla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!