ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH K - IMO 9006356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ELISABETH KAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9006356Hits:487
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 27, 2010. IMO 9006356. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth K.
IMO:9006356
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245712000
Callsign:PBEO
Former name(s):
- Ole N (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’47.31” N, 9°33’15.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 205° (308°)
Destination:
Location:De Ham
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 07:00:28 UTCDe Ham
2017 November 20th, 07:00:50 UTCFr Sml
2017 November 10th, 03:00:49 UTCPl Szz
2017 November 5th, 07:30:33 UTCSe Ldk
2017 November 5th, 07:00:58 UTCSe Got
2017 October 18th, 07:00:14 UTCEscas
2017 October 8th, 08:00:05 UTCGbpoo
2017 October 4th, 14:00:19 UTCEslcg
2017 September 26th, 13:00:16 UTCDeham
2017 September 23rd, 14:00:42 UTCGbgoo
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH K
© Eddie Walker
ELISABETH K
© Captain Carlitos
ELISABETH K
© Vicente Serrulla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!