ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Plesetsk - IMO 6912750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mihoz [View profile]Title:PlesetskAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:6912750Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The soviet timber carrier ship "Plesetsk" type "Petrozavodsk" 6535 DWT Severnoye Morskoye Parokhodstvo / NORTHERN SHIPPING COMPANY /Arkhangelsk / USSR:
Vessel Identification
Name:Nasia
IMO:6912750
Former name(s):
- Katia (Until 1999 Jan)
- Plesetsk (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,909 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PLESETSK
© Pieter Inpyn
KATIA
© Andreas Spörri
PLESETSK
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!