ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINGAL - IMO 8324658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FINGALAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 13, 2011IMO:8324658Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Not identified coaster off Rosslare (Ireland) on 13.5.11 at about 17.45 o clock with north direction to be deleted
Vessel Identification
Name:Fingal
IMO:8324658
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2005 Sep)
- Anastasia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nadja (Until 2001 Mar)
- Mari Claire (Until 1998 Jun)
- Kirsten (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,409 tons
Summer DWT:1,545 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINGAL
© bobjak
KIRSTEN
© PWR
KIRSTEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on May 26, 2011 23:13 (6 years ago)
Hi,
According to AIS http://www.aisliverpool.org.uk/historymap.php?map=Rosslare&hh=15&mm=30&date=20110513
could be FINGAL (IMO 8324658)
Regards,
Yvon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!