ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA RONNEBURG - IMO 9256391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:HANSA RONNEBURGAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:9256391Hits:1,645
Location:Puerto Cabello, Venezuela
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9256391
Name of ship : HANSA RONNEBURG (since 01-09-2010)
Call Sign : A8FR3
MMSI : 636090798
Gross tonnage : 18334 (during 2004)
DWT : 23508
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia (since 01-02-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 24-02-2004)
Last update : 29-03-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Ronneburg
IMO:9256391
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090798
Callsign:A8FR3
Former name(s):
- Maruba Parana (Until 2010 Sep 15)
- H Ronneburg (Until 2007 Mar)
- Maersk Ventspils (Until 2007 Mar)
- H.ronneburg (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,479 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hansa Ronneburg
© Tomislav Raymondi
Hansa Ronneburg
© Tomislav Raymondi
HANSA RONNEBURG
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!