ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pustozersk - IMO 6925771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mihoz [View profile]Title:PustozerskAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:6925771Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The soviet timber carrier ship "Pustozersk" type "Petrozavodsk" 6535 DWT Severnoye Morskoye Parokhodstvo / NORTHERN SHIPPING COMPANY /Arkhangelsk / USSR:
Vessel Identification
Name:Gordion
IMO:6925771
Former name(s):
- Lady Ooti G (Until 2001 Jun)
- Pustozersk (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,909 tons
Summer DWT:6,035 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUSTOZERSK
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!