ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT SPIRIT - IMO 9214575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:NIRINT SPIRITAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:9214575Hits:742
Location:Puerto Cabello, Venezuela
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9214575
Name of ship : NIRINT SPIRIT (since 01-04-2011)
Call Sign : MVDG3
MMSI : 235056638
Gross tonnage : 8861 (during 2000)
DWT : 12007
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-09-2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Isle of Man (since 01-06-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 20-11-2009)
Last update : 25-05-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Falshoeft
IMO:9214575
Former name(s):
- Nirint Spirit (Until 2012 Feb 03)
- Oxl Fakir (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Olx Fakir (Until 2010 Sep 24)
- Nirint Pride (Until 2010 Sep 23)
- Cec Atlantic (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,861 tons
Summer DWT:11,932 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FALSHOEFT
© miraflores
FALSHOEFT
© miraflores
NIRINT PRIDE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!