ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CASTLE - IMO 9235139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:CEC CASTLEAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:September 03, 2004IMO:9235139Hits:1,502
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BUILT 2001
6714/8463 DWT
FLAG MARSHALL ISLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Mpp Triumph
IMO:9235139
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999398
Callsign:D6HZ2
Former name(s):
- Oxl Triumph (Until 2010 Jun)
- Cec Castle (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,463 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OXL TRIUMPH
© Giwrgos Mertis
MPP TRIUMPH
© Adi Man
OXL TRIUMPH
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!