ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNORTH - IMO 9151876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CONNORTHAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9151876Hits:716
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 26/05/2011.
Call Sign : V2BY5
MMSI : 304959000
Gross tonnage : 7.171, DWT : 8.965
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 126,80 x 20,03 x 7,90 m
TEU : 737, Reefer Points : 80
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Wartsila 6L46C _ Bhp.: 8.565, Kw.: 6.300, Service speed : 17,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jinling Shipyard - Nanjing (CHN). Yard No. 96-7013
Name of ship : CONNORTH, 2008/05.
Former names : Steamers Power, 1998/11. Tiger Power, 2002/12. Steamers Power, 2003/04. Access F, 2004/05. Access D, 2006/06.
Later name : HH NORTH, 2014/11.
Broken Up since 10/10/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Unique Ship Breaking Corp
Light Displacement Tonnage : 4.198
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh North
IMO:9151876
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341738000
Callsign:V4EB3
Former name(s):
- Connorth (Until 2014 Nov 08)
- Access D (Until 2008 May)
- Access F (Until 2006 Jun)
- Steamers Power (Until 2004 May 10)
- Tiger Power (Until 2003 Apr)
- Steamers Power (Until 2002 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:8,965 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HH NORTH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HH NORTH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONNORTH
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!