ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSTON - IMO 9313905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:BOSTONAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9313905Hits:562
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 26/05/2011.
Call Sign : OZDB2
MMSI : 219216000
Gross tonnage : 48.853, DWT : 53.701
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Denmark (DIS)
Dimensions : 293,83 x 32,18 x 12,20 m
TEU : 4.504, Reefer points : 1.400
Main engine : Sulzer 12RT-flex96C _ Bhp.: 93.323, Kw.: 68.640, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH - Stralsund (DEU). Yard No. 459
Name of ship : BOSTON, 2010/09.
Former name : Maersk Boston, 2006/05.
Later names : Maersk Boston, 2012/07. SEAGO ANTWERP, 2012/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Antwerp
IMO:9313905
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219216000
Callsign:OZDB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Boston (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Boston (Until 2012 Jul 17)
- Maersk Boston (Until 2010 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,634 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’35.21” N, 5°10’50.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.3kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
10:30:26 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 10:30:26 UTCCylms
2018 April 22nd, 19:00:01 UTCDebrv..beanr
2018 April 20th, 21:00:25 UTCNlrtm..debrv
2018 April 20th, 19:00:44 UTCGbfxs..nlrtm
2018 April 16th, 12:00:51 UTCEgdam..gbfxs
2018 April 4th, 02:00:12 UTCCylms..ilhfa
2018 April 1st, 03:00:59 UTCBeanr..cy.lms
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:14 UTCDebrv..beanr
2018 March 20th, 00:15:21 UTCGb.til..debrv
2018 March 17th, 16:30:01 UTCNlrot..gb.til
More Of This Ship
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Ron van de Velde
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Ron van de Velde
SEAGO ANTWERP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!