ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM FAUST - IMO 9318058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM FAUSTAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9318058Hits:1,213
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 26/05/2011.
Call Sign : A8IE9
MMSI : 636090966
Gross tonnage : 91.649, DWT : 100.680
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 334,07 x 42,80 x 14,50 m
TEU : 8.204, Reefer points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98MC _ Bhp.: 93.323, Kw.: 68.640, Service Speed : 24,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Samho (KOR). Yard No. S265
Name of ship : CMA CGM FAUST, 2009/05.
Former names : E. R. Texas, 2006. MSC Bengal, 2006/10.
Later names : Faust, 2012/07. CMA CGM Faust, 2014/06. E. R. TEXAS, 2016/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Faust
IMO:9318058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090966
Callsign:A8IE9
Former name(s):
- Faust (Until 2014 Jun 10)
- Cma Cgm Faust (Until 2012 Jul 10)
- Msc Bengal (Until 2009 May)
- E.r.texas (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’58.6” N, 75°38’42.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 87° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 20:00:48 UTCSuez Canal
2017 December 16th, 20:30:07 UTCNorfolk
2017 December 11th, 03:30:24 UTCBoston
2017 December 8th, 03:00:18 UTCNew York
2017 December 2nd, 20:00:17 UTCBalboa
2017 October 31st, 09:00:45 UTCXiamen
2017 October 9th, 04:30:45 UTCLongbeach
2017 September 19th, 16:00:55 UTCXiamen
2017 September 14th, 06:00:38 UTCVostochny
2017 September 14th, 06:00:14 UTCVostochnyy
More Of This Ship
E.R. Texas
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. Texas
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. Texas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!