ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUGENIA - IMO 9524114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EUGENIAAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9524114Hits:863
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
In her first day of trials, Valencia 26/05/2011.
Call Sign : IIYS2
Gross tonnage : 381, DWT : 300
Type of ship : Voith Tractor Tug
Year of build : 2011
Flag : Italy
Dimensions : 29,50 x 11,00 x 5,50 m
Bollard pull : 70 t
Main engines : 2 x GE Marine 12V228 _ Bhp.: 6.200, Kw.: 4.560, Service speed : 10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Union Naval Valencia SA (UNV) - Valencia (ESP). Yard No. 478
Name of ship : EUGENIA, 2011/06.
Later name : VB LLEVANT, 2012/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Llevant
IMO:9524114
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225437000
Callsign:EADP
Former name(s):
- Eugenia (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valencia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’32.56” N, 0°19’2.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
02:00:37 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 02:00:37 UTCValencia
2018 October 4th, 02:00:10 UTCValencia
2017 October 4th, 02:00:51 UTCValencia
2017 October 4th, 02:00:37 UTCValencia
2012 February 17th, 12:00:33 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
VB LLEVANT
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
VB LLEVANT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VB LLEVANT & SAR MESANA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on May 27, 2011 05:01 (7 years ago)
Thank you Daniel, always abreast of tugs.
Daniel Bérubé on May 27, 2011 01:58 (7 years ago)
Nice serie of photos of this new tractor. Always interresting to see the new tugs that are being built by UNV and also in Spain
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!