ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIELLE - IMO 7027411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Mavin [View profile]Title:ARIELLEAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2007IMO:7027411Hits:980
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Arielle at Dover in 2007. Formerly the Nordic Prince, Carousel and Aquamarine she was chartered to Transocean Tours for a short period in 2007-8 and renamed Arielle. She reverted to her former name Aquamarine and now sails as Ocean Star Pacific.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific
IMO:7027411
Former name(s):
- Ocean Star Pacific (Until 2014 Dec)
- Aquamarine (Until 2010 Dec 27)
- Arielle (Until 2008 Mar)
- Aquamarine (Until 2006 Mar 29)
- Carousel (Until 2005 Jun)
- Nordic Prince (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,149 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIELLE
© Michael Neidig
CAROUSEL
© Patalavaca
AQUAMARINE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!