ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K No 7 - IMO 8410809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:K No 7Added:May 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:8410809Hits:463
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Vostochny Russia 27.05.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:K No.7
IMO:8410809
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355718000
Callsign:H9OL
Former name(s):
- Matina (Until 2009)
- Stolt Sakra (Until 2003 Jun)
- Singapore Clipper (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,772 tons
Summer DWT:12,299 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
K No 7
© Vladimir Knyaz
K No 7
© Vladimir Knyaz
K No 7
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!