ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT RUBY - IMO 8604474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:BRIGHT RUBYAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:8604474Hits:753
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia winter 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Ruby
IMO:8604474
Former name(s):
- George (Until 2007 Feb)
- Jufu (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,872 tons
Summer DWT:26,589 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT RUBY
© Ivan Meshkov
BRIGHT RUBY
© Ivan Meshkov
BRIGHT RUBY
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
lys on Feb 29, 2012 12:49 (5 years ago)
DEAD WITH ALL CREW IN SOUTH CHINA SEA 21.11.2011 4 CREWMEMBERS HAVE BEEN RESCUED BY VIETNAM COASTGUARD
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!