ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS ANEMONE - IMO 9108398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DELMAS ANEMONEAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2009IMO:9108398Hits:1,562
Location:Abidjan, Ivory Coast
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delmas Anemone at Abidjan, Ivory Coast
September 2009

Since renamed HC Maria
Vessel Identification
Name:Paris Jr
IMO:9108398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249713000
Callsign:9HYR9
Former name(s):
- Hc Maria (Until 2011 Oct)
- Delmas Anemone (Until 2009 Dec)
- Saturn (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tmm Leon (Until 2001 May)
- Cmbt Endurance (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,423 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’59.09” N, 15°25’3.58” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 240° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Gmbjl>eslpa
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 15:30:50 UTCGn Cky > Eslpa
2018 September 4th, 15:30:04 UTCEs Lpa > Gn Cky
2018 June 16th, 15:00:18 UTCGmbjl>eslpa
2018 May 4th, 18:00:12 UTCGmbjl > Eslpa
2018 April 15th, 20:00:47 UTCGn Cky > Eslpa
2018 April 3rd, 13:30:13 UTCGm Bjl > Es Lpa
2018 February 15th, 03:30:17 UTCEs Lpa > Mr Nkc
2018 February 9th, 17:30:23 UTCMr Nkc > Es Lpa
2018 January 19th, 18:30:55 UTCEs Lpa > Mr Nkc
2018 January 19th, 18:30:28 UTCGm Bjl > Es Lpa
More Of This Ship
PARIS Jr.
© Wil Weijsters
PARIS Jr.
© Tomasello Letterio
PARIS Jr.
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!