ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS KETA - IMO 9225782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DELMAS KETAAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:November 01, 2009IMO:9225782Hits:454
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Delmas Keta at Dakar, Senegal
November 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Delmas Keta
IMO:9225782
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311060100
Callsign:C6ZM9
Former name(s):
- Mol Rainbow (Until 2008 Oct)
- Louis Delmas (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,061 tons
Summer DWT:30,453 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’18.6” N, 103°15’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
07:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 07:00:03 UTCMypkg
2017 November 8th, 03:00:09 UTCSgsin
2017 October 31st, 02:00:00 UTCJp Ukb
2017 October 26th, 10:30:47 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 October 26th, 10:30:47 UTCJp Tyo Off
2017 October 26th, 09:30:50 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 October 25th, 11:00:50 UTCJp Yok Hd1
2017 October 14th, 16:00:57 UTCMy Pkg
2017 October 13th, 04:00:01 UTCSg Sin
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:27 UTCJp Tyo R
More Of This Ship
DELMAS KETA
© simonwp
DELMAS KETA
© Fletcher
MAERSK NIJMEGEN & DELMAS KETA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!