ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PATRAS - IMO 9168221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK PATRASAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:August 17, 2009IMO:9168221Hits:385
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 17-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Patras
IMO:9168221
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232558000
Callsign:MYSU5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°4’43.72” N, 7°15’29.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 354° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Cahal_debrv
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 19:00:08 UTCDebrv_nlrtm
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:52 UTCCahal_debrv
2018 April 8th, 05:15:25 UTCBeant>camon
2018 March 29th, 08:00:37 UTCDebrv-beant
2018 March 26th, 18:00:26 UTCNlrtm-debrv
2018 March 25th, 05:00:21 UTCCahal-nlrtm
2018 March 1st, 13:00:20 UTCNlrot>beant
2018 February 11th, 14:00:29 UTCBeant>camon
2018 February 1st, 14:00:24 UTCNlrot>beant
2018 January 31st, 13:30:12 UTCDebrv Nlrot
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!